Welcome on the page NVBK RING

Here you find a brief explanation of the NVBK Belgian ring program. Everybody who wants to own the complete versions of our programs can order it at the secretariat of the N.V.B.K. It will be provided as soon as the payment is done or you can read it on this site. Printing is not aloud.

The program is divided in three major parts:
1. Obedience.
2. Jumping.
3. bitework.
 
The competition takes place every week-end between Mars and August and are held in a fenced area "The ring". They are divided in 3 categories as registered in the calendar:
* starters class = category III: the young dogs competing for the first year.
* middle class = Category II: dogs who had in their first competition year sufficient points to promote to this class. ( 10 X 300 pt ) also the participants of the championship .
* Advanced class = category I: only the top dogs competes in this class after they had sufficient points in the previous class. ( 8 X 320 pt ) also the participants of the championship .

During the month of September the Belgian championships takes place. Weekly, starting the second sunday of September, one category competes in the ring.
In each category the 15 best dogs fights for the title.

second sunday: Category III
third sunday: Category II
fourth sunday: Category I

Members of other organisations can participate a contest in ring with a maximum of three times. Therefore they have to ask a special playingcard  at the secretariat of the N.V.B.K. Their obtained result however, will not count for the ranking.     
                                               
 
Antwerpen
Anvers
JOSTEN Luc
2340 Beerse
0477 561155
  Secretaris - Secrétaire
WERTS Mike
2861 O.L.V. Waver
0495 531043
contact
Brabant VANDERHEYDEN Michael
3012 Wilsele
0474 864009   
contact
  DEWAELHEYNS Stephan
4460 Velroux
0495 232619
Limburg
Limbourg
LEURS Lady
3590 Diepenbeek
479 823490
  LIEVENS Jozef
2440 Geel
0478 560119

Oost-Vlaanderen
Flandre Orientale
Coördinator - Coordinateur
GEETS Francis
8450 Bredene
0493 456172
mail
  DEVILLE Jean-Marie
3150 Wespelaar
0474 244336
West-Vlaanderen
Flandre Occidentale
LEENKNEGT Laurent
8800 Roeselare
0494 187349
  BERGHE Jimmy
8930 Menen
0474 556059

Afgevaardigden / Députés

Keurders / Juges
Vice - Coördinator
VANDERHEYDEN Guido
3012 Wilsele

0477 353187
Aanvalsmannen
Hommes d'attaque
FRANSEN Mike
9130 Kieldrecht
0474 384365
Commissie ring
Commission du ring
Ring commission
 
 
Bestuur korps van aanvalsmannen ring
Direction corps hommes d'attaque ring
Direction decoys ring
Coördinator
Cordinateur
FRANSEN Mike
Oude Arenberg 24 - 9130 Kieldrecht
0474 384365
Hulp coördinator
Vice cordinateur
DEMEESTER Steven
Steenstraat 95 - 8610 Kortemark
0478 483722
Secretaris
Secretaire
Secretary
DUPAE Francis
Lindestraat 12 - 3800 Sint Truiden
0474 850165
  
Raadsleden
Conseillers
Councellors
LIEVENS Jef - DESSEYN Etienne -
DE DECKER Kurt - DEWAELHEYNS Stephane  - DUPAE Francis - VERBEURGHT Raf - DEMEESTER Steve - DEVILLE Jean-Marie - JOSTEN Luc - AERTS Tony
Bestuur aanvalsmannen per lokaliteit
Direction hommes d'attaque par localite
Directors decoys by regio
Antwerpen      Voorzitter
Anvers            President           
FRANSEN Mike
Oude Arenberg 24 - 9130 Kieldrecht
0474 384365
Ondervoorzitter
Vice president
AERTS Tony
Eendrachtslaan 11 B - 2960 Brecht
0495 432551
Secretaris
Secretaire
VANHAERENBORGH Perry
Lakborslei 171 - 2100 Deurne
0496915111
Raadsleden
Conseillers
Alle gediplomeerde aanvalsmannen
Tous les hommes d'attaque diplome
Brabant          Voorzitter
Brabant         
President
VERBEURGHT Raf
Fayte 31 - 9660 Brakel
0497 428816
Ondervoorzitter
Vice president
DEWAELHEYNS Stephane
R. du Village 153 - 4460 Grace Hologne
0495232619
Secretaris
Secretaire
VANDERHEYDEN Michael
A. Fierensstraat 16 - 3012 Wilsele
0474864009     contact
Raadsleden
Conseillers
Alle gediplomeerde aanvalsmannen
Tous les hommes d'attaque diplome
Limburg          Voorzitter
Limbourg       
President
VANCRAYBEX Lucien
Kiezelweg 55 - 3620 Lanaken
0497883234
Ondervoorzitter
Vice president
LIEVENS Jef
Winkelom 65 - 2440 Geel
0478560119
Raadsleden
Conseillers
DUPAE F. -  VERMEIREN J. - STEUKERS J.- D'ARPINO R.
Oost-Vlaander Voorzitter
Flandre-Orient 
President
DEVILLE Jean-Marie
Neysetterstraat 13 - 3150 Wespelaar
0474 244336
Ondervoorzitter
Vice president
DE DECKER Kurt
Pinnemanstraat 2 - 9240 Lokeren
0478771422
Secretaris
Secretaire
BRONSELAER Ilse
Brusselbaan 127  - 9320 Erembodegem
0496 919552
Raadsleden
Conseillers
Alle gediplomeerde aanvalsmannen
Tous les hommes d'attaque diplome
West-Vlaander  Voorzitter
Flandre Occidt
President
DESSEYN Etienne
Mgr. Dehaernestr 23 - 8800 Roeselare
0486347555
Ondervoorzitter
Vice president
CARTON Walter
D. Tenierstraat 7 - 8800 Roeselare
051 211530
Secretaris
Secretaire
DEMEESTER Steven
Steenstraat 95 - 8610 Kortemark
0478 483722
Raadsleden
Conseillers
BLIECK R. -  PANNECOUCKE                  
Keurdercommissie
Commission des juges
Commission of judges
Coördinator
Cordinateur
VANDERHEYDEN Guido
3012 Wilsele
016 446287
0477 353187
contact
Hulp coördinator
Vice cordinateur
DE DECKER Jonny
9250 Waasmunster
0478/734457
contact
Secretaris
Secrétaire
Secretary
   
Raadsleden
Conseillers
Councelors
BAUWENS Willy
8210 Veldegem
0476 316405  
contact
  WILMS Eddy
2400 Mol
014 312710         
mail
Regionale keurders ring
Juges Regionale ring
Regional judges ring
MATTHIJS Geert
Aug. Cannaertstraat 37 - 2260 Heultje
0496 785175
mail
LEMMENS Stefaan
Katoenstraat 10 - 2490 Balen
0497 539715
WERTS Mike
Kruisstraat 9 - 2861 O.L.V. Waver
0495 531043
mail
VANDERAUWERA Marc
Grote baan 414 - 2235 Hulshout
0472 855243
DE MEESTER Jeffrey
Litterveldstraat 10 - 8680 Koekelare
0476 819414
REGIONAL JUDGE FOR USA
ESCOBAR Carlos
12508 Wanda Way  Rosharon Texas USA
713 551 1250      

mail
Aspirant keurders
Juges aspirant
GEETS Francis  
DENBLYDEN Andy  
Nationale keurders ring
Juges Nationale ring
National judges ring
BAUWENS Willy
Stroelputstraat 84 - 8210 Veldegem
0476 316405      
mail
DE DECKER Jonny
Klaverbeekstraat 12 - 9250 Waasmunster
0478/734457      
mail
LABAERE Gustaaf
Stadenstraat 97  8800 Roeselare
mail
0474 677674
LEENKNEGT Laurent
Kattenstraat 182  8800 Roeselare
mail
0494 187349
LIEVENS Jef
Winkelom 65 - 2440 Geel
mail
0478 560119
MEISE Alfred
Avenue Emma 10 - 4100 Seraing
04 3370212        
mail
MEULDERS Harry
Burg. Glennissonstraat 10 - 2328 Meerle
mail
0495 785652
OSTE Marc
Suikerdijkstraat 20 - 2070 Zwijndrecht
0479 663788      
mail
PAUWELS Germain
Speistraat 13 - 9030 Mariakerke
0496 287088      
mail
SLEGERS Leo
Kapelstraat 56 - 2460 Kasterlee
0478 264811      
mail
SWERTEN Dirk
Westmeerbeeksesteenweg 114 - Ramsel
0494 174108
mail
VANDERHEYDEN Guido
A. Fierensstraat 16 - 3012 Wilsele
mail
0477 353187
VERHULST Marc
Nerenhoek 20 - 9080 Zaffelare
0486 313680       
mail
WILMS Eddy
Haag 91 - 2400 Mol
014 312710        
mail
WUYTS Willy
Moerhoflaan 3 - 2970 Schilde
03 3830439        
mail
The ranking is determined by the places scored on the official competitions.
By equality, achieved points are met.
See above "ranking".
 
MENU  RING
NEWS and COMMUNICATIONS
Clubs RING